?

Log in

sadikthesneak

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries

April 17th, 2009


09:14 am - going back
got the word a little while ago. im going back for the second time. what wonderful times.

(Leave a comment)

September 21st, 2007


09:36 pm - untitled mm track machnicall animals
In The End I Became Them And I Led Them
After All None Of Us Really Qualified as Humans
We Were Hardworn Automatic And As Hollow As The "O" In God
I Reattached My Emotions Cellular And Narcotic
From The Top Of Hollywood It Looked Like Space
Millions Of Capsules And Mechanical Animals
A City Full Of Dead Stars And A Girl I Called Coma White
This Is My Omega

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

September 16th, 2007


07:46 am
what the fuck have i done
created this thing for fun.
now i swim in the piss and the shit
funny how my decisions can make it like this

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

August 26th, 2007


10:23 pm - crack the code
gkh uigherklnf jkfer q90 jkjertioert oiewuf vjtrjqv09[ewn jdfj09e qjiuerfq[ tqe jf 44t90q rjhiuf9 fjr 0q[ ri e9uf 09er q rq0-e 8teu9 r9qegbvc

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

August 14th, 2007


08:49 pm - miss
i miss the old days
i miss all the friend
that moved away
i miss everything
that i used to be

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

August 10th, 2007


03:56 pm - running
time and time i find myself running.
just fast enough
to forget the people i was running with.
this is how it has always been.
fast paced
get up and go.
meet people
laugh with people
leave people
Current Location: taji,iraq
Current Mood: at least i am out of bed
Current Music: smashing pumpkins

(Leave a comment)

August 5th, 2007


01:37 pm - doo doo
some how i ended up with a day off. it seems like forever since i didnt have to go fix the fucking stryker or do something gay on my day off. i slept in until one in the afternoon the ate some food and went out to get some cigerettes. i have been smoking way too much lately. i've been through a carton in 4 days. maybe i need to stop stressing so fucking much. we do shitty mission after shitty mission. eat less than one meal a day. become dehydrated the rehydrate. it seems like an endless fucking cycle. it is getting real old real fast. but i am doing good. i am about to go in and make these fucking tracks and remix/remake old shit we made a long time ago. i just have to make time to do all these big plans.

(Leave a comment)

July 25th, 2007


11:04 pm - damn
its been about two months so far. time moves like pond water here. all my energy seems to fade then somehow i keep on moving. its getting a lot harder than it was at first. hopefully things will start looking better.

(Leave a comment)

10:37 pm - iraq is gay
doing good i guess. when and hung out at an iraqi police station for a few days. not too bad there. there is air conditioning ang food and tons of gatorade and energy drinks. rusty(the Iraqi dog) hung out with us the went out on patrol with us. i seen two iraqi kids fighting. it was funny they were throwing rocks and punching each other. then after all the fun i came back here. then worked on the stryker all day. it was gay.just like everything we do over here min iraq is.

(Leave a comment)

July 9th, 2007


05:29 pm - blah blah blah
doing okay i guess. i banged my shoulder against the engine panel. it hurts. oh well. i watched concrete dry for hours the other day. yeah the army really has gotten gay. it stil sucks here. i walk outside and i know what the weather is going to be. really fucking hot and dry. this place is a shit hole. i did see a goat get chopped up and sold at an iraqi market. it was disgusting.

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com